Racing Results

Individual Champion Race was made from the top 8 (9th place racer was included due to a tie score) racers from the Semi Finals

1 FinalGlideAUS 1:44:44
2 Brain Drain 1:47:50
3 CaliFrag 2:16:47
4 Eric Fowkes 2:38:84
5 RS2K DNF
6 Pyro DNF
7 Matty Stuntz DNF
8 p shaw DNF
9 Bapu DNF
Due to time constraints, the Team championship was ranked upon one team member from each team racing in the final team race.
1 Team Immersion 1:41:07
2 Team Multi Rotor Mania 2:13:28
3 Team Guru FPV DNF
4 Team Lumenier DNF
5 Team Black Sheep DNF
6 Team Voodoo DNF
7 Team Horizon Hobby DNF
8 Team RotorX DNF
Rankings based upon a cumulative score from 7 judges.
FinalGlideAUS 9.86
mister steele 9.65
code red 7.74
moke 6.87
Carlos Puertolas 5.71
Matty Stuntz 5.58
Zoe Stumbaugh 5.05
Ummagawd 4.65
Josh Toohey 3.02
Ranking based upon fastest race time (completing 5 laps)
1 FinalGlideAUS 1:34:50
2 RS2K 1:54:50
3 Matty Stuntz 1:58:07
4 Brain Drain 2:01:13
5 p shaw 2:01:97
6 Pyro 2:03:21
7 CaliFrag 2:05:62
8 Bapu 2:06:00
9 Eric the Great 2:06:00
10 moke 2:07:25
11 NytFury 2:09:97
12 adma20 2:12:25
13 strepto 2:14:15
13 Benny Bee 2:14:15
14 code red 2:15:91
15 Ummagawd 2:17:37
16 highwind fpv 2:19:97
17 fast gixxer love 2:21:59
18 RossKerker 2:24:30
19 Stanford 2:27:85
20 ex flow 2:28:31
21 mister steele 2:29
22 navi hawk 2:29:47
23 ten fpv 2:31:03
24 McFly 2:35:12
25 sat tin der 2:37:57
26 Josh Toohey 2:38:93
27 worgzy 2:39:54
28 JoelB 2:39:75
29 Major Boner 2:40:75
30 may may day 2:42:85
31 hyper neil 2:46
32 Chris Hatcher 2:48:03
33 agile 2:49:07
34 Garo Kesoyan 2:53:13
35 Wyll Surf Air 2:53:43
36 Martin White 2:55:32
37 Set 2:56
38 J9 2:56:75
39 mister cleanflight 2:58:04
40 Guru Nate 3:00:13
41 AnthonyRC 3:01:25
42 Zoe Stumbaugh 3:04:69
43 Noah Furhman 3:07:31
44 s f p v 3:12:62
45 aaron red baron 3:24:25
46 RC bern dog 3:26:24
47 Johnny Tarabola 3:28:28
48 Zachry Buendia 3:31:10
49 fitz 3:31:12
50 S F P V 1 3:38:53
51 FatKid Joey 3:40:27
52 Taylor Lewis 3:48
53 Mike Aarset 3:51:22
54 Prime Garcia 3:52:53
55 quad copter guy 3:55
56 Burnin Coco 3:56:22
57 SameShit 4:02:78
58 Daniel Hernandez 4:47:74
59 Johhny FaceBox 5:14:43
60 angela DNF
61 BeachBreak DNF
62 beast mode DNF
63 c fisher DNF
64 Cali Dave DNF
65 Carlos Puertolas DNF
66 Chris Chiraphanda DNF
67 Clinton Torres DNF
68 Douglesso DNF
69 El Francois DNF
70 F love’n DNF
71 FPV Provo DNF
72 Grantastic DNF
73 IBCrazy DNF
74 jim DNF
75 Joshua Moore DNF
76 ken a hee DNF
77 Major Boner DNF
78 Matt Fisher DNF
79 mister bannano DNF
80 Mr. Miyagi DNF
81 one up DNF
82 oski DNF
83 sams king DNF
84 SedHendo DNF
85 self proclaimed champion DNF
86 sistous DNF
87 slashed DNF
88 swab DNF
89 the led man DNF
90 Trappy DNF
91 Unique Fpv DNF
92 YBTA FPV DNF
93 you bad blueberry DNF
94 Zachry Thayer DNF
Time Trial Rankings per fastest lap time on Day One (July 16)
1 Mr. Steele 19.347
2 FPV Provo 20.42
3 RS2K 20.75
4 C Fisher 20.756
5 Matty Stuntz 20.974
6 FinalGlideAus 21.151
7 p shaw 21.218
8 ummagawd 21.365
9 NytFury 21.434
10 BrainDrain 21.479
11 Adma20 21.786
12 swab 22.329
13 Eric the Great 23.152
14 Moke 23.261
15 RossKerker 23.488
16 Oski 23.724
17 Navi Hawk 24.755
18 Unique FPV 24.976
19 Chris Chirphanda 24.996
20 Joel B 25.16
21 ten fpv 25.301
22 code red 25.443
23 self proclaimed 25.577
24 charpu 25.592
25 pyro 25.695
26 YBTA FPV 26.727
27 may may day 26.792
28 benny bee 27.146
29 Zachry Thayer 27.184
30 Stanford 27.658
31 sat tin der 27.724
32 jim 27.777
33 ex flow 28.232
34 Bapu 28.39
35 Matt Fisher 29.232
36 CaliFrag 29.326
37 fast gixxer lover 29.77
38 Prime Garcia 30.186
39 GuruNate 31.444
40 J9 31.688
41 Mister Cleanflight 31.774
42 Doctor See 31.965
43 Noah Furman 32.065
44 RC Bern Dog 32.127
45 Wyll Surf Air 32.263
46 Chris Hatch 32.37
47 Hyper Neil 32.978
48 Quad Copter Gu… 33.182
49 Trappy 33.257
50 You Bad Blueberry 33.376
51 TheyCMeDroning 33.741
52 s f p v 34.123
53 aaron red baron 35.287
54 S F P V 35.956
55 F love’n 39.875
56 Mike Aarset 40.345
57 Burnin Coco 42.962
58 Taylor Lewis 43.149
59 Daniel Hernandez 45.888
60 SameShit 46.176
61 Cali Dave 48.335
62 beast mode 54.681
63 SedHendo DNF
64 Highwind FPV DNF
65 Sams king DNF
66 Major Boner DNF
67 Duh Goofy One DNF
68 McFly DNF
69 BayArenaCrasher DNF
70 Ken A Hee DNF
71 Michael Pham DNF
72 Johnny Facebox DNF
73 Mister Bananno DNF
74 Set DNF
75 Douglesso DNF
76 Beachbreak DNF
77 Agile DNF
78 Joshua Moore DNF
79 Chris Poulson DNF
80 Paul Baur DNF
81 Zachery Buendia DNF
82 Martin White DNF
83 El Francois DNF
84 Worgzy DNF
85 IBCrazy DNF
86 Strepto DNF
87 William Pryor DNF
88 Dials DNF
89 Johnny Tarabola DNF
90 Clinton Torres DNF
91 One Up DNF
92 RotorGuru DNF
93 Garo Kesoyan DNF
94 Todd Haynes DNF
95 Jefte DNF
96 Work Shop DNF
97 The Led Man DNF
98 Ryan Gury DNF
99 AnthonyRC DNF
100 Grantastic DNF
101 Danny Day DNF
102 Fitz DNF
103 Michael Etherington DNF
104 Steven Silverglate DNF
105 Shaun Harlan DNF
106 Yellow Blur DNF
107 Mr. Miyagi DNF
108 Bryan Hanly DNF
109 Humboldt710 DNF
110 FatKid Joey DNF
111 Slashed DNF
112 Zoe Stumbaugh DNF
113 Josh Toohey DNF
114 Mario Domenech DNF
115 Sistous DNF
116 Nanner DNF
117 Kyle Khoury DNF
118 Angela DNF